GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

6 Dec Most Imp Current Affairs Quiz In Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

6 Dec Most Imp Current Affairs Quiz In Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

6 Dec Most Imp Current Affairs Quiz In Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

डेली करंट अफेयर्स प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है। UPSC, IAS, Banking, SSC, SSC CGL, Railways, Army, Airforce, और अन्य सरकारी नौकरियों की तैयारी करने वाले छात्रों के लिए यह बेहद उपयोगी है। अगर आप भी किसी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं, तो करंट अफेयर्स के सवालों पर ध्यान देना अत्यावश्यक है।

इस पोस्ट में 6 दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स का संग्रह है। यह GK प्रश्नों का सेट सभी प्रकार की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, बैंकिंग और अन्य सरकारी परीक्षाओं के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। इसमें MCQ और PDF भी है |

Start Test बटन पर क्लिक करें और प्रश्नों का सेट खोलें। आपको हर प्रश्न के चार विकल्प मिलेंगे, जिनमें से एक सही होगा। Show Answer बटन दबाकर आप सही उत्तर देख सकते हैं और अपनी तैयारी का मूल्यांकन कर सकते हैं।

इसके साथ ही, सभी सवालों के बाद आपको एक MOCK Test मिलेगा, जिसमें आपने इस पोस्ट में पढ़े गए सभी प्रश्नों को हल करना होगा। इससे आपकी तैयारी और भी मजबूत होगी और मॉक टेस्ट के माध्यम से परीक्षा का अनुभव मिलेगा।

इस पोस्ट में दिए गए करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। PDF डाउनलोड करके आप इन सवालों को कभी भी रिवाइज कर सकते हैं और अपनी तैयारी को बेहतर बना सकते हैं। Download PDF और अपनी परीक्षा की तैयारी को और भी सशक्त बनाएं!

Try More Current Affairs Quiz

 

  1. 1 और 2 दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

  2. 30 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  3. 28 से 29 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  4. 17 से 27 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  5. 13 से 16 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  6. 6 से 12 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  7. 4 और 5 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  8. 2 और 3 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  9. 1 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स 

  10. 30 And 31 अक्टूबर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स  

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). Article 243K of the Indian Constitution deals with which of the following?

  • (A) Elections to the Parliament
  • (B) Elections to the State Legislatures
  • (C) Elections to the Panchayats
  • (D) Elections to the Municipalities

Ans: (C) Elections to the Panchayats

Q(2). What is the primary purpose of Article 243K?

  • (A) To establish a federal structure
  • (B) To provide for the organization of Gram Sabhas
  • (C) To authorize the State Election Commissions to supervise elections to the Panchayats
  • (D) To define the powers of the Panchayats

Ans: (C) To authorize the State Election Commissions to supervise elections to the Panchayats

Q(3). Which of the following is a key feature of Article 243K?

  • (A) It provides for the direct election of all members of the Panchayats
  • (B) It provides for the indirect election of all members of the Panchayats
  • (C) It provides for the supervision of elections to the Panchayats by the State Election Commissions
  • (D) It provides for the dissolution of the Panchayats by the State Governments

Ans: (C) It provides for the supervision of elections to the Panchayats by the State Election Commissions

Q(4). Article 243K is related to which part of the Indian Constitution?

  • (A) Part IX: The Panchayats
  • (B) Part IXA: The Municipalities
  • (C) Part XI: Relations between the Union and the States
  • (D) Part XII: Finance, Property, Contracts and Suits

Ans: (A) Part IX: The Panchayats

Q(5). What is the role of the State Election Commission under Article 243K?

  • (A) To advise the State Governments on matters related to the Panchayats
  • (B) To supervise the elections to the Panchayats
  • (C) To dissolve the Panchayats
  • (D) To appoint the members of the Panchayats

Ans: (B) To supervise the elections to the Panchayats

Q(6). Article 243K provides for the establishment of which of the following?

  • (A) State Finance Commissions
  • (B) State Election Commissions
  • (C) District Planning Committees
  • (D) Metropolitan Planning Committees

Ans: (B) State Election Commissions

Q(7). Which of the following is not a function of the State Election Commission under Article 243K?

  • (A) To supervise the elections to the Panchayats
  • (B) To advise the State Governments on matters related to the Panchayats
  • (C) To dissolve the Panchayats
  • (D) To appoint the members of the Panchayats

Ans: (D) To appoint the members of the Panchayats

Q(8). Article 243K is applicable to which of the following?

  • (A) All States and Union Territories
  • (B) Only the States
  • (C) Only the Union Territories
  • (D) Only the Scheduled Areas

Ans: (B) Only the States

Q(9). What is the consequence of not constituting a State Election Commission under Article 243K?

  • (A) The Panchayats will not be established
  • (B) The elections to the Panchayats will not be supervised
  • (C) The State Government will be dissolved
  • (D) The Parliament will intervene

Ans: (B) The elections to the Panchayats will not be supervised

Q(10). Which of the following is a requirement for the appointment of a State Election Commissioner under Article 243K?

  • (A) He should be a member of the State Legislature
  • (B) He should be a judge of the High Court
  • (C) He should be an independent person
  • (D) He should be a government servant

Ans: (C) He should be an independent person

Related Quiz

11 April current affairs Hindi, 11 अप्रैल करंट अफेयर्स

[PDF] 3 अप्रैल 2026 Important करेंट अफेयर्स क्विज | 3 April 2026 Current Affairs Quiz

Today Current Affairs Quiz 26 - 29 March 2026 in Hindi [करेंट अफेयर्स]

25 March Current Affairs in Hindi: Important Questions

24 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF in Hindi | Daily GK Questions

23 March 2026 Current Affairs in Hindi: Important Questions

9 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF – Daily CA

5 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF हिंदी

19 Feb 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF

18 Feb 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||