GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

13 से 16 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स | #CurrentAffairs #MockTest In Hindi With PDF

13 से 16 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स | #CurrentAffairs #MockTest In Hindi With PDF
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

13 से 16 नवम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

डेली करंट अफेयर्स प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है। UPSC, IAS, Banking, SSC, SSC CGL, Railways, Army, Airforce, और अन्य सरकारी नौकरियों की तैयारी करने वाले छात्रों के लिए यह बेहद उपयोगी है। अगर आप भी किसी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं, तो करंट अफेयर्स के सवालों पर ध्यान देना अत्यावश्यक है।

इस पोस्ट में 13 से 16 नवम्बर 2024 तक के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स का वीकली संग्रह है। यह GK प्रश्नों का सेट सभी प्रकार की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, बैंकिंग और अन्य सरकारी परीक्षाओं के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। इसमें MCQ और PDF भी है |

Start Test बटन पर क्लिक करें और प्रश्नों का सेट खोलें। आपको हर प्रश्न के चार विकल्प मिलेंगे, जिनमें से एक सही होगा। Show Answer बटन दबाकर आप सही उत्तर देख सकते हैं और अपनी तैयारी का मूल्यांकन कर सकते हैं।

इसके साथ ही, सभी सवालों के बाद आपको एक MOCK Test मिलेगा, जिसमें आपने इस पोस्ट में पढ़े गए सभी प्रश्नों को हल करना होगा। इससे आपकी तैयारी और भी मजबूत होगी और मॉक टेस्ट के माध्यम से परीक्षा का अनुभव मिलेगा।

इस पोस्ट में दिए गए करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। PDF डाउनलोड करके आप इन सवालों को कभी भी रिवाइज कर सकते हैं और अपनी तैयारी को बेहतर बना सकते हैं। Download PDF और अपनी परीक्षा की तैयारी को और भी सशक्त बनाएं!

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). What does MCQ stand for?

  • (A) Multiple Choice Question
  • (B) Most Common Query
  • (C) Major Competitive Question
  • (D) Minor Common Query

Ans: (A) Multiple Choice Question

Q(2). Which of the following is a characteristic of a well-designed MCQ?

  • (A) It has only two options
  • (B) It has a clear and concise question stem
  • (C) It has a very long question stem
  • (D) It has no options

Ans: (B) It has a clear and concise question stem

Q(3). What is the primary purpose of using MCQs in assessments?

  • (A) To test a student's ability to write essays
  • (B) To test a student's knowledge and understanding of a subject
  • (C) To test a student's ability to solve complex problems
  • (D) To test a student's ability to give presentations

Ans: (B) To test a student's knowledge and understanding of a subject

Q(4). Which of the following types of questions is an MCQ an example of?

  • (A) Open-ended question
  • (B) Closed-ended question
  • (C) Essay question
  • (D) Short answer question

Ans: (B) Closed-ended question

Q(5). What is the ideal number of options for an MCQ?

  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5 or more

Ans: (C) 4

Q(6). Which of the following is a benefit of using MCQs in assessments?

  • (A) They are difficult to score
  • (B) They are time-consuming to create
  • (C) They can be scored quickly and objectively
  • (D) They are not suitable for large-scale assessments

Ans: (C) They can be scored quickly and objectively

Q(7). What is the term for the process of analyzing and improving the quality of MCQs?

  • (A) Item analysis
  • (B) Question banking
  • (C) Test construction
  • (D) Assessment evaluation

Ans: (A) Item analysis

Q(8). Which of the following is a type of distractor that can be used in an MCQ?

  • (A) A plausible but incorrect option
  • (B) A clearly incorrect option
  • (C) A option that is too similar to the correct answer
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(9). What is the purpose of using a stem in an MCQ?

  • (A) To provide a clear and concise question
  • (B) To provide a detailed explanation of the topic
  • (C) To provide a list of possible answers
  • (D) To provide a score for the question

Ans: (A) To provide a clear and concise question

Q(10). Which of the following is a best practice for writing MCQs?

  • (A) Using complex language and jargon
  • (B) Using ambiguous or vague language
  • (C) Using clear and concise language
  • (D) Using negative wording

Ans: (C) Using clear and concise language

Related Quiz

11 April current affairs Hindi, 11 अप्रैल करंट अफेयर्स

[PDF] 3 अप्रैल 2026 Important करेंट अफेयर्स क्विज | 3 April 2026 Current Affairs Quiz

Today Current Affairs Quiz 26 - 29 March 2026 in Hindi [करेंट अफेयर्स]

25 March Current Affairs in Hindi: Important Questions

24 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF in Hindi | Daily GK Questions

23 March 2026 Current Affairs in Hindi: Important Questions

9 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF – Daily CA

5 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF हिंदी

19 Feb 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF

18 Feb 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||