GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

Current Affairs 02 And 03 Aug Quiz in Hindi, टुडे करंट अफेयर्स इन हिंदी

Current Affairs 02 And 03 Aug Quiz in Hindi, टुडे करंट अफेयर्स इन हिंदी
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

Current Affairs 02 And 03 Aug Quiz in Hindi, टुडे करंट अफेयर्स इन हिंदी, Current Affairs Questions Online Test in Hindi

आज हम आपके लिए लेकर आए हैं 2 और 3 अगस्त 2024 के करंट अफेयर्स के 30 प्रश्न, ये प्रश्न आपके परीक्षा की तैयारी में बहुत मददगार साबित हो सकते हैं। हर एक प्रश्न के साथ आपको इसका प्रैक्टिस सेट भी दिया गया है, जिससे आप अपनी तैयारी और मजबूत कर सकते हैं। आइए, शुरू करते हैं!

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). Who said 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga'?

  • (A) Subhas Chandra Bose
  • (B) Mahatma Gandhi
  • (C) Jawaharlal Nehru
  • (D) Bhagat Singh

Ans: (A) Subhas Chandra Bose

Q(2). What does 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga' translate to in English?

  • (A) You give me blood, I will give you freedom
  • (B) You give me freedom, I will give you blood
  • (C) You take my blood, I will take your freedom
  • (D) You take my freedom, I will take your blood

Ans: (A) You give me blood, I will give you freedom

Q(3). In which context was 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga' said?

  • (A) During the Indian independence movement
  • (B) During the French Revolution
  • (C) During the American Civil War
  • (D) During the Russian Revolution

Ans: (A) During the Indian independence movement

Q(4). What was the purpose of saying 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga'?

  • (A) To inspire people to fight for independence
  • (B) To discourage people from fighting for independence
  • (C) To negotiate with the British for independence
  • (D) To surrender to the British

Ans: (A) To inspire people to fight for independence

Q(5). Who was the target audience of 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga'?

  • (A) The British government
  • (B) The Indian people
  • (C) The German government
  • (D) The Japanese government

Ans: (B) The Indian people

Q(6). What was the tone of 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga'?

  • (A) Aggressive and militant
  • (B) Peaceful and non-violent
  • (C) Sarcastic and humorous
  • (D) Neutral and objective

Ans: (A) Aggressive and militant

Q(7). When was 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga' said?

  • (A) During World War II
  • (B) During World War I
  • (C) During the Indian Rebellion of 1857
  • (D) During the Mughal Empire

Ans: (A) During World War II

Q(8). What was the significance of 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga'?

  • (A) It marked the beginning of the Indian independence movement
  • (B) It marked the end of the Indian independence movement
  • (C) It inspired people to fight for independence
  • (D) It had no significant impact

Ans: (C) It inspired people to fight for independence

Q(9). How did 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga' affect the Indian independence movement?

  • (A) It had a negative impact
  • (B) It had a neutral impact
  • (C) It had a positive impact
  • (D) It had no impact

Ans: (C) It had a positive impact

Q(10). What is the legacy of 'Tum mujhe khoon do main tumhen azadi dunga'?

  • (A) It is remembered as a call to violence
  • (B) It is remembered as a call to freedom
  • (C) It is remembered as a call to surrender
  • (D) It is not remembered at all

Ans: (B) It is remembered as a call to freedom

Related Quiz

9 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF – Daily CA

5 Mar 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF हिंदी

19 Feb 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF

18 Feb 2026 Current Affairs MCQ Quiz PDF

13–16 February 2026 Current Affairs in Hindi | Important for All Exams

11 & 12 2026 Current Affairs MCQ, Quiz & PDF Download

10 February 2026 Current Affairs Quiz & PDF in Hindi

3 February 2026 Current Affairs Quiz & PDF in Hindi

Most Important 50+ Budget 2026-27 MCQ Quiz in Hindi

2 फरवरी 2026 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi, PDF Download

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||