GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

सामान्य ज्ञान-GK Revision, संविधान और अनुच्छेद पर महत्पूर्ण प्रश्न

Posted: 2 years ago
सामान्य ज्ञान-GK Revision, संविधान और अनुच्छेद पर महत्पूर्ण प्रश्न

samanaya-gyan-gk-revision-samvidhan-aur-anucched-par-mahatvapurn-prashn.png

संविधान GK In Hindi- Constitution GK In Hindi:

इस पोस्ट में केवल भारत के संविधान से संबंधित सभी महत्वपूर्ण GK Question का संग्रह है | ये GK सभी तरह के प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही उपयोगी हो सकता है। यहां जैसे ही आप किसी भी पोस्ट के Start Test बटन को क्लिक करेंगे उसके बाद वह पोस्ट खुलेगा जिसमें आपको प्रश्न और उसके चार-चार विकल्प देखने को मिलेंगे जिसमें केवल एक ही उत्तर सही होगा आपको सही उत्तर देखने के लिए Show Answer का बटन दबाना पड़ेगा जिससे उस प्रश्न का उत्तर दिख जाएगा | 

भारतीय संविधान एवं उसके अनुच्छेद (Constitution of India & Article) पर आधारित प्रश्न जो कि प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में अक्सर पूछे जाते हैं | भारतीय संविधान बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण टॉपिक है, जहां से UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, SSC CGL, Banking Exam और भी सभी सरकारी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं | भारतीय संविधान के प्रश्नों को जानना सभी भारतीय के लिए जरूरी भी है |

साथ ही साथ उसी पोस्ट में सभी प्रश्नों को देखने के बाद आपको MOCK Test (मॉक टेस्ट) मिलेगा जितने प्रश्नों को आपने इस पोस्ट में देखा है | जिससे आपकी तैयारी और भी आसान हो जाएगी और तैयारी करने में मजा भी आएगा | अगर यह पोस्ट आपको अच्छा लगा हो तो इस पोस्ट को ज्यादा से ज्यादा Student को शेयर करें

Advertisement

सामान्य ज्ञान-GK Revision, संविधान और अनुच्छेद पर महत्पूर्ण प्रश्न

Duration:- 6 Minutes



Q1. In which of the following cities India’s first musical road has been built?

  • (A) मुंबई / Mumbai
  • (B) पटना / Patna
  • (C) भोपाल / Bhopal
  • (D) कोच्चि / Kochin

Ans: (A) - मुंबई / Mumbai

Q2. Which of the following has been declared as India’s largest wool producing state in FY24?

  • (A) बिहार / Bihar
  • (B) राजस्थान / Rajasthan
  • (C) मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya Pradesh
  • (D) तमिलनाडु / Tamil Nadu

Ans: (B) - राजस्थान / Rajasthan

Q3. Which of the following countries has been chosen as the Country of the Year at BIOFACH 2026, the world’s largest organic trade fair held in Germany?

  • (A) भारत / India
  • (B) दक्षिण कोरिया / South Korea
  • (C) इटली / Italy
  • (D) चीन / China

Ans: (A) - भारत / India

Q4. Which of the following states has received $182 million in aid from the Asian Development Bank to strengthen disaster management?

  • (A) पश्चिम बंगाल / West Bengal
  • (B) बिहार / Bihar
  • (C) असम / Assam
  • (D) मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya Pradesh

Ans: (C) - असम / Assam

Q5. In which of the following places, Lakhpati Bitiya Yojana has been launched for girls from economically weaker families?

  • (A) बिहार / Bihar
  • (B) लद्दाख / Ladakh
  • (C) मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya Pradesh
  • (D) दिल्ली / Delhi

Ans: (D) - दिल्ली / Delhi

Q6. Which death anniversary of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya was observed on 11 February 2026?

  • (A) 54 वीं / 54 th
  • (B) 58 वीं / 58 th
  • (C) 60 वीं / 60 th
  • (D) 62 वीं / 62 nd

Ans: (B) - 58 वीं / 58 th

Q7. What is the rank of India in the Network Readiness Index 2025 released by the Portulance Institute?

  • (A) 45 वां / 45 th
  • (B) 25 वां / 25 th
  • (C) 55 वां / 55 th
  • (D) 15 वां / 15 th

Ans: (A) - 45 वां / 45 th

Q8. International Darwin Day is celebrated every year on which of the following days?

  • (A) 9 फरवरी / 9 February
  • (B) 10 फरवरी / 10 February
  • (C) 11 फरवरी / 11 February
  • (D) 12 फरवरी / 12 February

Ans: (D) - 12 फरवरी / 12 February

Q9. Which of the following has become the first state/UT to partner with Bharat Taxi?

  • (A) अंडमान निकोबार / Andaman Nicobar
  • (B) बिहार / Bihar
  • (C) दिल्ली / Delhi
  • (D) मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya Pradesh

Ans: (C) - दिल्ली / Delhi

Q10. Who among the following has been appointed by the Delhi Government as the brand ambassador of the first Delhi Khel Mahakumbh?

  • (A) महेंद्र सिंह धोनी / Mahendra Singh Dhoni
  • (B) गगन नारंग / Gagan Narang
  • (C) अभिनव बिंद्रा / Abhinav Bindra
  • (D) शिखर धवन / Shikhar Dhawan

Ans: (D) - शिखर धवन / Shikhar Dhawan

Ads

Q11. What is the rank of India in the Corruption Perceptions Index 2025 released by Transparency International?

  • (A) 91वाँ / 91st
  • (B) 75वाँ / 75th
  • (C) 111वाँ / 111th
  • (D) 86वाँ / 86th

Ans: (A) - 91वाँ / 91st

Q12. With which country has France developed the much-discussed SCALP missile (Storm Shadow)?

  • (A) भारत / India
  • (B) अमेरिका / America
  • (C) इंग्लैंड / England
  • (D) स्पेन / Spain

Ans: (C) - इंग्लैंड / England

Q13. Who among the following has recently become India’s youngest male analog astronaut?

  • (A) शिवम मिश्रा / Shivam Mishra
  • (B) राघव अरोड़ा / Raghav Arora
  • (C) तनुज वर्मा / Tanuj Verma
  • (D) आदित्य पांड्या / Aditya Pandya

Ans: (D) - आदित्य पांड्या / Aditya Pandya

सामान्य ज्ञान-GK Revision, संविधान और अनुच्छेद पर महत्पूर्ण प्रश्न

Duration:- 6 Minutes



Advertisement
About Author
author image

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Related Quiz
No records found!
Advertisement
Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||

× Logo

Welcome Back!

Login or create an account to continue

OR

Show
Create New Account