GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

28 Dec 2024 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

Posted: 1 year ago
28 Dec 2024 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

28-dec-2024-current-affairs-quiz-hindi.webp

28 Dec 2024 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi

प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स (Current Affairs) का अपना अलग ही महत्व है। आज के लेख में हम आपको 28 दिसम्बर 2024 के करंट अफेयर्स पर आधारित क्विज़ (Quiz) और MCQ प्रदान करेंगे। यह डेली GK क्विज़ आपकी परीक्षा की तैयारी को और मजबूत बनाएगा। इसके साथ ही, हमने PDF सामग्री भी उपलब्ध कराई है ताकि आप इसे डाउनलोड करके ऑफलाइन पढ़ सकें।

Advertisement

28 Dec 2024 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

Duration:- 8 Minutes



Q1. What is the ideal number of options for an MCQ?

  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5 or more

Ans: (C) - 4

Q2. What is the primary purpose of an MCQ?

  • (A) To test a person's knowledge
  • (B) To entertain a person
  • (C) To confuse a person
  • (D) To intimidate a person

Ans: (A) - To test a person's knowledge

Q3. What is the advantage of using technology to administer MCQs?

  • (A) It increases the risk of cheating
  • (B) It makes the assessment more expensive
  • (C) It provides instant scoring and feedback
  • (D) It limits the number of questions that can be asked

Ans: (C) - It provides instant scoring and feedback

Q4. Which of the following is a characteristic of a well-written MCQ?

  • (A) Ambiguous options
  • (B) Clear and concise language
  • (C) Very long questions
  • (D) Unrelated options

Ans: (B) - Clear and concise language

Q5. What is the term for the correct answer in an MCQ?

  • (A) Distractor
  • (B) Key
  • (C) Stem
  • (D) Option

Ans: (B) - Key

Q6. What is the purpose of distractors in an MCQ?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To confuse the test-taker
  • (C) To provide plausible but incorrect options
  • (D) To make the question easier

Ans: (C) - To provide plausible but incorrect options

Q7. What is the benefit of using MCQs in assessments?

  • (A) They are time-consuming to create
  • (B) They are subjective and biased
  • (C) They are easy to score and provide quick feedback
  • (D) They are only suitable for simple topics

Ans: (C) - They are easy to score and provide quick feedback

Q8. How can MCQs be used in educational settings?

  • (A) Only for summative assessments
  • (B) Only for formative assessments
  • (C) For both formative and summative assessments
  • (D) Not at all

Ans: (C) - For both formative and summative assessments

Q9. What does MCQ stand for?

  • (A) Multiple Choice Question
  • (B) Most Challenging Quiz
  • (C) Mathematical Calculation Question
  • (D) Mandatory Correct Question

Ans: (A) - Multiple Choice Question

Q10. Which of the following types of questions is an MCQ?

  • (A) Open-ended question
  • (B) Essay question
  • (C) Objective question
  • (D) Subjective question

Ans: (C) - Objective question

Ads

28 Dec 2024 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi | दिसम्बर 2024 के महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स

Duration:- 8 Minutes



Advertisement
About Author
author image

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Related Quiz
No records found!
Advertisement
Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz erfewrf
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||

× Logo

Welcome Back!

Login or create an account to continue

OR

Show
Create New Account