GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

GK Today 11 February Current Affairs MCQ

Posted: 2 years ago
GK Today 11 February Current Affairs MCQ

Slide5.JPG

Most Important Current Affairs : 11 February 2024 Current Affairs | प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए अति महत्वपूर्ण है।

इस पोस्ट में केवल 11 February Current Affairs मिलेंगे जो की सभी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है | ये 11 February Current Affairs प्रश्न सभी तरह के प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही उपयोगी है। यहां जैसे ही आप किसी भी पोस्ट के Start MCQ बटन को क्लिक करेंगे उसके बाद वह पोस्ट खुलेगा जिसमें आपको प्रश्न और उसके चार-चार विकल्प देखने को मिलेंगे जिसमें केवल एक ही उत्तर सही होगा आपको सही उत्तर देखने के लिए Show Answer का बटन दबाना पड़ेगा जिससे उस प्रश्न का उत्तर दिख जाएगा | 

11 February के Current Affairs विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं और Sarkari Exam की तैयारी के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है | करेंट अफेयर्स का UPSC, IAS, Banking, SSC, SSC CGL, Railways, Army, Airforce, और अन्य Sarkari Naukri की तैयारी करने वाले छात्रों के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण योगदान है |  

इस वेबसाइट के साथ जुड़े रहने से आप भारत और दुनिया भर में करंट अफेयर्स के साथ अप-टू-डेट रह सकते हैं। जहां से UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, SSC CGL, Banking Exam और भी सभी सरकारी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं | 

Advertisement

GK Today 11 February Current Affairs MCQ

Duration:- 5 Minutes



Q1. What is the maximum value of the 'answer' field?

  • (A) 3
  • (B) 4
  • (C) 5
  • (D) 6

Ans: (B) - 4

Q2. What is the purpose of the 'option4' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the fourth option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the fourth option

Q3. What is the purpose of the 'option3' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the third option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the third option

Q4. What is the minimum value of the 'answer' field?

  • (A) 0
  • (B) 1
  • (C) 2
  • (D) 3

Ans: (B) - 1

Q5. How many question objects are in the JSON array?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 100
  • (D) 200

Ans: (B) - 50

Q6. What is the topic of the 1st question?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q7. What is the minimum value of the 'answer' field?

  • (A) 0
  • (B) 1
  • (C) 2
  • (D) 3

Ans: (B) - 1

Q8. How many question objects are in the JSON array?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 100
  • (D) 200

Ans: (B) - 50

Q9. What is the format of the questions being generated?

  • (A) XML
  • (B) JSON
  • (C) CSV
  • (D) TXT

Ans: (B) - JSON

Q10. What is the topic of these questions?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Ads

Q11. What is the purpose of the 'answer' field in each question object?

  • (A) To provide additional information
  • (B) To specify the correct answer
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the correct answer

Q12. What is the purpose of the 'option3' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the third option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the third option

Q13. How many fields does each question object have?

  • (A) 5
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 7
  • (D) 8

Ans: (B) - 6

Q14. What is the format of each question?

  • (A) True or False
  • (B) Multiple Choice
  • (C) Open-ended
  • (D) Fill-in-the-blank

Ans: (B) - Multiple Choice

Q15. What is the purpose of the 'option2' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the second option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the second option

Q16. What is the topic of the questions being generated?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q17. How many options does each question have?

  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5

Ans: (C) - 4

Q18. What are the fields in each question object?

  • (A) question, option1, option2, option3, option4
  • (B) question, option1, option2, option3, option4, answer
  • (C) question, option1, option2, option3
  • (D) question, option1, option2

Ans: (B) - question, option1, option2, option3, option4, answer

Q19. What is the range of the correct answer?

  • (A) 1-2
  • (B) 1-3
  • (C) 1-4
  • (D) 1-5

Ans: (C) - 1-4

Q20. What is the correct answer for each question?

  • (A) A random number
  • (B) A specific number between 1-4
  • (C) A letter
  • (D) A word

Ans: (B) - A specific number between 1-4

Ads

Q21. What is the correct answer for each question?

  • (A) A random number
  • (B) A specific number between 1-4
  • (C) A letter
  • (D) A word

Ans: (B) - A specific number between 1-4

Q22. What is the purpose of the 'option2' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the second option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the second option

Q23. What is the purpose of the 'option1' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the first option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the first option

Q24. How many questions are being generated?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 100
  • (D) 200

Ans: (B) - 50

Q25. What is the format of the questions being generated?

  • (A) XML
  • (B) JSON
  • (C) CSV
  • (D) TXT

Ans: (B) - JSON

Q26. What is the purpose of generating 50 questions?

  • (A) To test knowledge
  • (B) To generate random text
  • (C) To create a quiz
  • (D) To practice coding

Ans: (C) - To create a quiz

Q27. What is the format of the questions being generated?

  • (A) XML
  • (B) JSON
  • (C) CSV
  • (D) TXT

Ans: (B) - JSON

Q28. What is the data type of the 'answer' field?

  • (A) String
  • (B) Integer
  • (C) Boolean
  • (D) Float

Ans: (B) - Integer

Q29. What is the range of the correct answer?

  • (A) 1-2
  • (B) 1-3
  • (C) 1-4
  • (D) 1-5

Ans: (C) - 1-4

Q30. What is the purpose of the 'option1' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the first option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the first option

Ads

Q31. What is the maximum value of the 'answer' field?

  • (A) 3
  • (B) 4
  • (C) 5
  • (D) 6

Ans: (B) - 4

Q32. How many questions are about the topic '50 MCQ QUESTION bano'?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 30
  • (C) 40
  • (D) 50

Ans: (D) - 50

Q33. What is the purpose of the 'question' field?

  • (A) To provide additional information
  • (B) To specify the question being asked
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the question being asked

Q34. How many options does each question have?

  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5

Ans: (C) - 4

Q35. What is the purpose of the 'option4' field?

  • (A) To provide the correct answer
  • (B) To specify the fourth option
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the fourth option

Q36. What is the format of the answer for each question?

  • (A) A specific number between 1-4
  • (B) A random number
  • (C) A letter
  • (D) A word

Ans: (A) - A specific number between 1-4

Q37. What is the topic of the 25th question?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q38. What is the topic of the 1st question?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q39. What is the topic of the 25th question?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q40. What is the purpose of the 'question' field?

  • (A) To provide additional information
  • (B) To specify the question being asked
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the question being asked

Ads

Q41. What is the range of the correct answer?

  • (A) 1-2
  • (B) 1-3
  • (C) 1-4
  • (D) 1-5

Ans: (C) - 1-4

Q42. What is the purpose of the 'answer' field in each question object?

  • (A) To provide additional information
  • (B) To specify the correct answer
  • (C) To add a comment
  • (D) To provide a hint

Ans: (B) - To specify the correct answer

Q43. How many question objects are in the JSON array?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 100
  • (D) 200

Ans: (B) - 50

Q44. How many fields does each question object have?

  • (A) 5
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 7
  • (D) 8

Ans: (B) - 6

Q45. What are the fields in each question object?

  • (A) question, option1, option2, option3, option4
  • (B) question, option1, option2, option3, option4, answer
  • (C) question, option1, option2, option3
  • (D) question, option1, option2

Ans: (B) - question, option1, option2, option3, option4, answer

Q46. What is the data type of the 'answer' field?

  • (A) String
  • (B) Integer
  • (C) Boolean
  • (D) Float

Ans: (B) - Integer

Q47. What is the topic of the questions being generated?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q48. What is the topic of the 50th question?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q49. What is the topic of the 50th question?

  • (A) 50 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (B) 100 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (C) 20 MCQ QUESTION bano
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (A) - 50 MCQ QUESTION bano

Q50. What is the purpose of generating 50 questions?

  • (A) To test knowledge
  • (B) To generate random text
  • (C) To create a quiz
  • (D) To practice coding

Ans: (C) - To create a quiz

Ads

Q51. What is the correct answer for each question?

  • (A) A random number
  • (B) A specific number between 1-4
  • (C) A letter
  • (D) A word

Ans: (B) - A specific number between 1-4

Q52. How many questions are about the topic '50 MCQ QUESTION bano'?

  • (A) 20
  • (B) 30
  • (C) 40
  • (D) 50

Ans: (D) - 50

Q53. What is the format of the answer for each question?

  • (A) A specific number between 1-4
  • (B) A random number
  • (C) A letter
  • (D) A word

Ans: (A) - A specific number between 1-4

Q54. What is the purpose of generating these questions?

  • (A) To test knowledge
  • (B) To generate random text
  • (C) To create a quiz
  • (D) To practice coding

Ans: (C) - To create a quiz

Q55. How many options does each question have?

  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5

Ans: (C) - 4

GK Today 11 February Current Affairs MCQ

Duration:- 5 Minutes



Advertisement
About Author
author image

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Related Quiz
No records found!
Advertisement
Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz erfewrf
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||

× Logo

Welcome Back!

Login or create an account to continue

OR

Show
Create New Account