GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

Most Important Questions MCQ For HP Police Constable Exam 2024

Most Important Questions MCQ For HP Police Constable Exam 2024
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

Most Important GK Questions MCQ For HP Police Constable Exam 2024

इस पोस्ट में केवल HP Police  से संबंधित सभी महत्वपूर्ण GK Question का संग्रह है | ये GK Questions HP Police Constable Exam और सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही उपयोगी हो सकते हैं |  यहां जैसे ही आप किसी भी पोस्ट के Start MCQ बटन को क्लिक करेंगे उसके बाद वह पोस्ट खुलेगा जिसमें आपको प्रश्न और उसके चार-चार विकल्प देखने को मिलेंगे जिसमें केवल एक ही उत्तर सही होगा आपको सही उत्तर देखने के लिए Show Answer का बटन दबाना पड़ेगा जिससे उस प्रश्न का उत्तर दिख जाएगा | 

Sarkari Exam 2024, HP Police Constable Exam, Mp Police Exam, Bihar police Exam,  UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, SSC CGL, Banking Exam और भी सभी सरकारी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं |

साथ ही साथ उसी पोस्ट में सभी प्रश्नों को देखने के बाद आपको MOCK Test (मॉक टेस्ट) मिलेगा जितने प्रश्नों को आपने इस पोस्ट में देखा है | जिससे आपकी तैयारी और भी आसान हो जाएगी और तैयारी करने में मजा भी आएगा | अगर यह पोस्ट आपको अच्छा लगा हो तो इस पोस्ट को ज्यादा से ज्यादा Student को शेयर करें

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). Which company owns the Redmi brand?

  • (A) Samsung
  • (B) Xiaomi
  • (C) Google
  • (D) Apple

Ans: (B) Xiaomi

Q(2). What does SSC stand for?

  • (A) Staff Selection Commission
  • (B) State Service Commission
  • (C) Staff Service Commission
  • (D) State Selection Commission

Ans: (A) Staff Selection Commission

Q(3). Which of the following Redmi phones has a 48MP primary camera?

  • (A) Redmi Note 7
  • (B) Redmi Note 8
  • (C) Redmi Note 9
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(4). What is the full form of GK?

  • (A) General Knowledge
  • (B) General Science
  • (C) General Studies
  • (D) General Awareness

Ans: (A) General Knowledge

Q(5). Which Redmi phone has a 5000mAh battery?

  • (A) Redmi Note 8
  • (B) Redmi Note 9
  • (C) Redmi 9
  • (D) Redmi Note 10

Ans: (B) Redmi Note 9

Q(6). What is the primary function of the Staff Selection Commission?

  • (A) To conduct exams for government jobs
  • (B) To provide training for government employees
  • (C) To recruit staff for private companies
  • (D) To promote government schemes

Ans: (A) To conduct exams for government jobs

Q(7). Which of the following is a popular Redmi smartphone series?

  • (A) Redmi Note series
  • (B) Redmi Pro series
  • (C) Redmi Max series
  • (D) Redmi Lite series

Ans: (A) Redmi Note series

Q(8). What is the purpose of the Redmi top 10 GK test for SSC exam?

  • (A) To prepare students for the SSC exam
  • (B) To promote Redmi smartphones
  • (C) To conduct a survey on General Knowledge
  • (D) To provide entertainment

Ans: (A) To prepare students for the SSC exam

Q(9). Which subject is tested in the SSC exam?

  • (A) Mathematics
  • (B) General Knowledge
  • (C) English Language
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(10). What is the benefit of taking the Redmi top 10 GK test for SSC exam?

  • (A) To improve General Knowledge
  • (B) To win a Redmi smartphone
  • (C) To get a job in the government sector
  • (D) To prepare for other competitive exams

Ans: (A) To improve General Knowledge

Related Quiz

पद्म पुरस्कार 2026 Mock Test | Padma Awards Quiz For Exams, ये प्रश्न पूछे जा सकते हैं |

सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता MCQ in Hindi: 20 Most Important Questions & Answers for UPSC 2025

जून 2025 महत्वपूर्ण दिवस GK क्विज़ – June Important Days 2025

भारत के प्रमुख बांध और नदी घाटी परियोजनाएँ 2025 (20+ MCQ, क्विज, PDF)

GK Questions: भारत रत्न से जुड़े 20+ सबसे महत्वपूर्ण GK Quiz | Bharat Ratna GK [ MCQ, Quiz & PDF ]

Top 15 Most Important Polity GK Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams (PDF Included)

Top 100+ GK Questions and Answers 2025 (Free PDF & Quiz)

Indian Polity GK Quiz Part - 12 (भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद, अनुसूची, भाग) - DownloadPDF

भारत के रेलवे जोन और उनके मुख्यालय Exam Preparation के लिए महत्वपूर्ण Quiz & PDF

Sports GK IPL 2025 : Important GK MCQ For UPSC, SSC, Railway Exams

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||