GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

जैव प्रक्रम Objective Question Answer for Class 10th Exam 2025

जैव प्रक्रम Objective Question Answer for Class 10th Exam 2025
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

जैव प्रक्रम class 10,जैव प्रक्रम,jaiv prakram ka objective question class 10th,जैव प्रक्रम class 10 hindi,class 10th jaiv prakram objective question,class 10th biology objective question,class 10th science objective questions,class 10th biology objective questions,jaiv prakram class 10th,10th class biology objective question exam 2025,class 10 biology जैव प्रक्रम objective question,jaiv prakram class 10th ncert,जैव प्रक्रम क्लास 10th

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). What is the primary purpose of the 'Current Affairs Varshiki Yearly' book?

  • (A) To provide historical data
  • (B) To cover annual current affairs
  • (C) To focus on sports events
  • (D) To offer scientific research findings

Ans: (B) To cover annual current affairs

Q(2). Which of the following is a common section found in current affairs yearly books?

  • (A) Only sports news
  • (B) Only scientific discoveries
  • (C) National and international news, sports, and awards
  • (D) Only historical events

Ans: (C) National and international news, sports, and awards

Q(3). Current affairs books like 'Varshiki Yearly' are helpful for:

  • (A) Preparing for competitive exams
  • (B) Learning new languages
  • (C) Understanding ancient history
  • (D) Scientific research

Ans: (A) Preparing for competitive exams

Q(4). What kind of information does 'Current Affairs Varshiki Yearly' typically include?

  • (A) Only national news
  • (B) Only international news
  • (C) A wide range of topics including national and international news, awards, and sports
  • (D) None of the above

Ans: (C) A wide range of topics including national and international news, awards, and sports

Q(5). Who is the author of 'Current Affairs Varshiki Yearly'?

  • (A) Inderesh RC
  • (B) A well-known journalist
  • (C) A historian
  • (D) A scientist

Ans: (A) Inderesh RC

Q(6). The 'Current Affairs Varshiki Yearly' book is published for:

  • (A) Students and researchers
  • (B) General readers and competitive exam aspirants
  • (C) Scientists and historians
  • (D) Children

Ans: (B) General readers and competitive exam aspirants

Q(7). What is an essential feature of current affairs yearly books?

  • (A) They are published quarterly
  • (B) They cover events over a long period
  • (C) They are focused on a single topic
  • (D) They are monthly publications

Ans: (B) They cover events over a long period

Q(8). Current affairs yearly books are most useful for:

  • (A) Understanding scientific concepts
  • (B) Preparing for government jobs and competitive exams
  • (C) Learning historical facts
  • (D) Improving language skills

Ans: (B) Preparing for government jobs and competitive exams

Q(9). The target audience for 'Current Affairs Varshiki Yearly' includes:

  • (A) Only students
  • (B) Only researchers
  • (C) Anyone interested in current events, especially those preparing for exams
  • (D) Children under 18

Ans: (C) Anyone interested in current events, especially those preparing for exams

Q(10). Why do aspirants of competitive exams find 'Current Affairs Varshiki Yearly' helpful?

  • (A) It provides detailed scientific research
  • (B) It covers a wide range of current affairs topics annually
  • (C) It focuses on historical data
  • (D) It offers language learning tips

Ans: (B) It covers a wide range of current affairs topics annually

Related Quiz

Class 10 Social Science Chapter - 3 (निर्माण उद्योग) Objective 2026 PDF

Board Exam 2026 : Class 10 Science Mock Test - 2, अति महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न जो पूछे गये हैं |

UP Board Paper 2018 Class 10 Science: Online Quiz & Pdf

V.V.I Question Class 10th विधुत धरा | Vidyut Dhara GK MCQ

Class 10th Social Science MCQ PDF | सामाजिक विज्ञान Chapter - 2 (कृषि)

Class 10 Science Objective In Hindi Chapter – 5 तत्वों का आवर्त वर्गीकरण

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-12 Quiz

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-11 Quiz

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-10 Quiz

Bihar Board Class 10 Geography Chapter 1 (भारत: संसाधन एवं उपयोग) MCQ, Quiz & PDF Free

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

 

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||