GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

BSEB Class 10th Chemistry (अम्ल, क्षार और लवण) MCQ Part - 4

BSEB Class 10th Chemistry (अम्ल, क्षार और लवण) MCQ Part - 4
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

BSEB Class 10th Chemistry (अम्ल, क्षार और लवण) MCQ Part - 4

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). What is the primary role of the Army's science and technology community?

  • (A) To develop new weapons systems
  • (B) To conduct basic research in physics and chemistry
  • (C) To provide scientific advice to commanders
  • (D) To manage the Army's budget

Ans: (C) To provide scientific advice to commanders

Q(2). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application?

  • (A) Developing a new tank design
  • (B) Conducting research on the effects of climate change
  • (C) Creating a new material for body armor
  • (D) Building a new barracks

Ans: (C) Creating a new material for body armor

Q(3). What is the name of the Army's research and development agency?

  • (A) Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)
  • (B) Army Research Laboratory (ARL)
  • (C) Naval Research Laboratory (NRL)
  • (D) Air Force Research Laboratory (AFRL)

Ans: (B) Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

Q(4). Which branch of the Army is responsible for conducting scientific research?

  • (A) Infantry
  • (B) Artillery
  • (C) Engineers
  • (D) Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

Ans: (D) Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

Q(5). What is the purpose of the Army's science and technology strategy?

  • (A) To develop new technologies for the commercial market
  • (B) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness
  • (C) To reduce the Army's environmental impact
  • (D) To increase the Army's budget

Ans: (B) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness

Q(6). Which of the following is a benefit of using science and technology in the Army?

  • (A) Reduced personnel costs
  • (B) Improved combat effectiveness
  • (C) Increased logistical complexity
  • (D) Decreased readiness

Ans: (B) Improved combat effectiveness

Q(7). What is the name of the Army's program for developing new technologies?

  • (A) Science and Technology Initiative
  • (B) Technology Development Program
  • (C) Innovation Accelerator
  • (D) Future Combat Systems

Ans: (A) Science and Technology Initiative

Q(8). Which of the following is an example of an Army science discipline?

  • (A) Biology
  • (B) Chemistry
  • (C) Physics
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(9). What is the role of the Army's science advisor?

  • (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders
  • (B) To conduct research on new technologies
  • (C) To manage the Army's budget
  • (D) To develop new policies

Ans: (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders

Q(10). Which of the following is a challenge facing the Army's science and technology community?

  • (A) Developing new technologies quickly enough
  • (B) Integrating new technologies into existing systems
  • (C) Balancing the need for new technologies with the need for personnel
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(11). What is the purpose of the Army's research and development funding?

  • (A) To support basic research in universities
  • (B) To develop new technologies for the commercial market
  • (C) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness
  • (D) To reduce the Army's budget

Ans: (C) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness

Q(12). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application in the field of materials science?

  • (A) Developing new body armor materials
  • (B) Creating new types of ammunition
  • (C) Designing more efficient engines
  • (D) Building new bridges

Ans: (A) Developing new body armor materials

Q(13). What is the name of the Army's program for transitioning new technologies to the field?

  • (A) Technology Transition Program
  • (B) Innovation Accelerator
  • (C) Future Combat Systems
  • (D) Science and Technology Initiative

Ans: (A) Technology Transition Program

Q(14). Which of the following is a benefit of using advanced materials in the Army?

  • (A) Reduced weight
  • (B) Improved durability
  • (C) Increased cost
  • (D) Decreased performance

Ans: (A) Reduced weight

Q(15). What is the purpose of the Army's science and technology workforce?

  • (A) To conduct basic research in universities
  • (B) To develop new technologies for the commercial market
  • (C) To support the Army's mission
  • (D) To reduce the Army's budget

Ans: (C) To support the Army's mission

Q(16). Which of the following is an example of an Army science discipline in the field of life sciences?

  • (A) Microbiology
  • (B) Biochemistry
  • (C) Psychology
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(17). What is the role of the Army's science and technology community in supporting the Army's mission?

  • (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders
  • (B) To conduct research on new technologies
  • (C) To develop new policies
  • (D) To manage the Army's budget

Ans: (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders

Q(18). Which of the following is a challenge facing the Army's science and technology community in the field of cybersecurity?

  • (A) Developing new technologies quickly enough
  • (B) Integrating new technologies into existing systems
  • (C) Protecting against increasingly sophisticated threats
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(19). What is the purpose of the Army's research and development partnerships with industry and academia?

  • (A) To support basic research in universities
  • (B) To develop new technologies for the commercial market
  • (C) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness
  • (D) To reduce the Army's budget

Ans: (C) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness

Q(20). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application in the field of robotics?

  • (A) Developing new unmanned aerial vehicles
  • (B) Creating new types of autonomous ground vehicles
  • (C) Designing more efficient robotic arms
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(21). What is the name of the Army's program for developing new technologies in the field of artificial intelligence?

  • (A) Artificial Intelligence Initiative
  • (B) Machine Learning Program
  • (C) Autonomous Systems Development
  • (D) Robotics and Autonomous Systems

Ans: (A) Artificial Intelligence Initiative

Q(22). Which of the following is a benefit of using artificial intelligence in the Army?

  • (A) Improved decision-making
  • (B) Increased efficiency
  • (C) Enhanced situational awareness
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(23). What is the purpose of the Army's science and technology strategy in the field of energy?

  • (A) To reduce the Army's energy consumption
  • (B) To develop new energy technologies
  • (C) To improve the Army's energy security
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(24). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application in the field of environmental science?

  • (A) Developing new technologies for environmental remediation
  • (B) Conducting research on the effects of climate change
  • (C) Creating new types of sustainable materials
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(25). What is the role of the Army's science and technology community in supporting the Army's environmental mission?

  • (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders
  • (B) To conduct research on new technologies
  • (C) To develop new policies
  • (D) To manage the Army's budget

Ans: (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders

Q(26). Which of the following is a challenge facing the Army's science and technology community in the field of biotechnology?

  • (A) Developing new technologies quickly enough
  • (B) Integrating new technologies into existing systems
  • (C) Addressing ethical concerns
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(27). What is the purpose of the Army's research and development partnerships with international partners?

  • (A) To support basic research in universities
  • (B) To develop new technologies for the commercial market
  • (C) To improve the Army's combat effectiveness
  • (D) To enhance international cooperation

Ans: (D) To enhance international cooperation

Q(28). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application in the field of nanotechnology?

  • (A) Developing new materials with enhanced properties
  • (B) Creating new types of sensors
  • (C) Designing more efficient energy systems
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(29). What is the name of the Army's program for developing new technologies in the field of quantum computing?

  • (A) Quantum Computing Initiative
  • (B) Advanced Computing Program
  • (C) Cybersecurity Development
  • (D) Artificial Intelligence Initiative

Ans: (A) Quantum Computing Initiative

Q(30). Which of the following is a benefit of using quantum computing in the Army?

  • (A) Improved computational power
  • (B) Enhanced cybersecurity
  • (C) Increased efficiency
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(31). What is the purpose of the Army's science and technology strategy in the field of space?

  • (A) To develop new space-based technologies
  • (B) To improve the Army's space situational awareness
  • (C) To enhance the Army's space-based capabilities
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(32). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application in the field of aerospace engineering?

  • (A) Developing new unmanned aerial vehicles
  • (B) Creating new types of spacecraft
  • (C) Designing more efficient propulsion systems
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(33). What is the role of the Army's science and technology community in supporting the Army's space mission?

  • (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders
  • (B) To conduct research on new technologies
  • (C) To develop new policies
  • (D) To manage the Army's budget

Ans: (A) To provide scientific advice to commanders

Q(34). Which of the following is a challenge facing the Army's science and technology community in the field of hypersonics?

  • (A) Developing new technologies quickly enough
  • (B) Integrating new technologies into existing systems
  • (C) Addressing the challenges of high-speed flight
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(35). What is the purpose of the Army's research and development partnerships with industry and academia in the field of hypersonics?

  • (A) To support basic research in universities
  • (B) To develop new technologies for the commercial market
  • (C) To improve the Army's hypersonic capabilities
  • (D) To reduce the Army's budget

Ans: (C) To improve the Army's hypersonic capabilities

Q(36). Which of the following is an example of an Army science application in the field of directed energy?

  • (A) Developing new laser technologies
  • (B) Creating new types of high-powered microwave systems
  • (C) Designing more efficient particle beam systems
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(37). What is the name of the Army's program for developing new technologies in the field of directed energy?

  • (A) Directed Energy Initiative
  • (B) High-Powered Microwave Program
  • (C) Laser Technology Development
  • (D) Particle Beam Systems Development

Ans: (A) Directed Energy Initiative

Q(38). Which of the following is a benefit of using directed energy in the Army?

  • (A) Improved precision
  • (B) Increased lethality
  • (C) Enhanced survivability
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Related Quiz

Class 10 Social Science Chapter - 3 (निर्माण उद्योग) Objective 2026 PDF

Board Exam 2026 : Class 10 Science Mock Test - 2, अति महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न जो पूछे गये हैं |

UP Board Paper 2018 Class 10 Science: Online Quiz & Pdf

V.V.I Question Class 10th विधुत धरा | Vidyut Dhara GK MCQ

Class 10th Social Science MCQ PDF | सामाजिक विज्ञान Chapter - 2 (कृषि)

Class 10 Science Objective In Hindi Chapter – 5 तत्वों का आवर्त वर्गीकरण

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-12 Quiz

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-11 Quiz

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-10 Quiz

Bihar Board Class 10 Geography Chapter 1 (भारत: संसाधन एवं उपयोग) MCQ, Quiz & PDF Free

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

 

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||