GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

Board Exam 2024 Most Imp Question Class 10th & 12th , प्रकाश का परावर्तन & अपवर्तन

Board Exam 2024 Most Imp Question Class 10th & 12th , प्रकाश का परावर्तन & अपवर्तन
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

प्रकाश का परावर्तन & अपवर्तन - (Reflection Of Light):

इस पोस्ट में केवल विज्ञान - प्रकाश का परावर्तन & अपवर्तन (Reflection of light) से संबंधित सभी महत्वपूर्ण GK Question का संग्रह है | ये प्रकाश का परावर्तन & अपवर्तन (Reflection of light) GK प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही उपयोगी हो सकता है। यहां जैसे ही आप किसी भी पोस्ट के Start Test  बटन को क्लिक करेंगे उसके बाद वह पोस्ट खुलेगा जिसमें आपको प्रश्न और उसके चार-चार विकल्प देखने को मिलेंगे जिसमें केवल एक ही उत्तर सही होगा आपको सही उत्तर देखने के लिए  Show Answer का बटन दबाना पड़ेगा जिससे उस प्रश्न का उत्तर दिख जाएगा | 

प्रकाश का परावर्तन & अपवर्तन (Reflection of light) प्रश्न जो कि प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में अक्सर पूछे जाते हैं | यह प्रश्न  बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है, जो  UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, SSC CGL, Banking Exam और भी सभी सरकारी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं | भारतीय संविधान के प्रश्नों को जानना सभी भारतीय के लिए जरूरी भी है |

साथ ही साथ उसी पोस्ट में सभी प्रश्नों को देखने के बाद आपको MOCK Test (मॉक टेस्ट) मिलेगा जितने प्रश्नों को आपने इस पोस्ट में देखा है | जिससे आपकी तैयारी और भी आसान हो जाएगी और तैयारी करने में मजा भी आएगा | अगर यह पोस्ट आपको अच्छा लगा हो तो इस पोस्ट को ज्यादा से ज्यादा Student को शेयर करें

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). What is the process by which plants make their own food?

  • (A) Respiration
  • (B) Photosynthesis
  • (C) Decomposition
  • (D) Fermentation

Ans: (B) Photosynthesis

Q(2). Which of the following is a characteristic of a chemical reaction?

  • (A) Change in color
  • (B) Change in temperature
  • (C) Change in state
  • (D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above

Q(3). What is the scientific term for the 'building blocks of life'?

  • (A) Cells
  • (B) Tissues
  • (C) Organs
  • (D) Organ systems

Ans: (A) Cells

Q(4). Which type of lens is thicker in the middle than at the edges?

  • (A) Concave lens
  • (B) Convex lens
  • (C) Cylindrical lens
  • (D) Diverging lens

Ans: (B) Convex lens

Q(5). What is the process by which an organism's genetic information is passed from one generation to the next?

  • (A) Mutation
  • (B) Genetic drift
  • (C) Natural selection
  • (D) Heredity

Ans: (D) Heredity

Q(6). Which of the following types of energy is transferred through electromagnetic waves?

  • (A) Kinetic energy
  • (B) Potential energy
  • (C) Thermal energy
  • (D) Radiant energy

Ans: (D) Radiant energy

Q(7). What is the term for the movement of water from the roots of a plant to the leaves through the stem?

  • (A) Respiration
  • (B) Photosynthesis
  • (C) Transpiration
  • (D) Osmosis

Ans: (C) Transpiration

Q(8). Which part of the human eye controls the amount of light that enters?

  • (A) Cornea
  • (B) Iris
  • (C) Pupil
  • (D) Retina

Ans: (C) Pupil

Q(9). What is the term for the remains or imprints of ancient plants and animals?

  • (A) Fossils
  • (B) Minerals
  • (C) Rocks
  • (D) Soil

Ans: (A) Fossils

Q(10). Which type of chemical bond involves the transfer of electrons between atoms?

  • (A) Covalent bond
  • (B) Ionic bond
  • (C) Hydrogen bond
  • (D) Electrostatic bond

Ans: (B) Ionic bond

Related Quiz

Board Exam 2026 : Class 10 Science Mock Test - 2, अति महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न जो पूछे गये हैं |

UP Board Paper 2018 Class 10 Science: Online Quiz & Pdf

V.V.I Question Class 10th विधुत धरा | Vidyut Dhara GK MCQ

Class 10th Social Science MCQ PDF | सामाजिक विज्ञान Chapter - 2 (कृषि)

Class 10 Science Objective In Hindi Chapter – 5 तत्वों का आवर्त वर्गीकरण

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-12 Quiz

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-11 Quiz

Class 10th Hindi Practice Set - गोधूलि भाग 2 पाठ-10 Quiz

Bihar Board Class 10 Geography Chapter 1 (भारत: संसाधन एवं उपयोग) MCQ, Quiz & PDF Free

BSEB Class 10th: Science Practice Set Part - 1 भौतिक विज्ञान के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

 

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||