GK Today Hindi
HomeCreate Own QuizManage Your QuizDownload PdfReview Quiz HistoryYour Subscription HistoryYour Shopping HistoryBuy EbooksImp BooksImp Images
Class 10th MCQ
Class 10th Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Math MCQ
Class 10th Model Set 2025
Class 10th Non-Hindi MCQ
Class 10th Sanskrit MCQ
Class 10th Science MCQ
Class 10th SST MCQ
Class 12th Quiz
Class 12th Model Set 2025
Current Affairs MCQ
Daily Current Affairs
Monthly Current Affairs
Weekly Current Affairs
History GK Quiz
Indian History Quiz
Sarkari Exam Quiz
Agniveer GD Quiz
HP Police PYQ Quiz
RRB NTPC MCQ
SSC Exam Quiz
State Police MCQ
Static GK MCQ
GK Questions​
Important Day's Quiz
Indian Constitution GK Quiz
Indian History GK Quiz
World History GK Quiz
Subject-Wise Quiz
Biology Quiz
Chemistry Quiz
Physics Quiz
कौन क्या है ?
कौन क्या है ? - (भारत)
Downloads
Important PDF
Important Ebooks
Important Images
Important Links
Age Calculator
EMI Calculator
Important Books
Play Quiz
Pricing
Blogs

150 GK MCQ, महत्वपूर्ण सामान्य ज्ञान, State Police, SSC GD ,UPSC Exam

150 GK MCQ, महत्वपूर्ण सामान्य ज्ञान, State Police, SSC GD ,UPSC Exam
Created: Vikas Kumar Mahato

Important GK Questions For State Police, SSC GD ,UPSC Exam:

इस पोस्ट में Important GK Questions For State Police, SSC GD ,UPSC Exam से संबंधित सभी Important GK Questions का संग्रह है | ये Important GK Questions के प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही उपयोगी हो सकता है। यहां जैसे ही आप किसी भी पोस्ट के Start Test  बटन को क्लिक करेंगे उसके बाद वह पोस्ट खुलेगा जिसमें आपको प्रश्न और उसके चार-चार विकल्प देखने को मिलेंगे जिसमें केवल एक ही उत्तर सही होगा आपको सही उत्तर देखने के लिए  Show Answer का बटन दबाना पड़ेगा जिससे उस प्रश्न का उत्तर दिख जाएगा | 

साथ ही साथ उसी पोस्ट में सभी प्रश्नों को देखने के बाद आपको MCQ Test  मिलेगा जितने प्रश्नों को आपने इस पोस्ट में देखा है | जिससे आपकी तैयारी और भी आसान हो जाएगी और तैयारी करने में मजा भी आएगा | ये सभी प्रश्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं पर आधारित प्रश्न हैं  जो कि परीक्षाओं में अक्सर पूछे जाते हैं | यह प्रश्न  बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है, जो  UPSC, BPSC, SSC, RAILWAY, SSC CGL, Banking Exam और भी सभी सरकारी परीक्षाओं में पूछे जाते हैं | 

अगर यह पोस्ट आपको अच्छा लगा हो तो इस पोस्ट को ज्यादा से ज्यादा Student को शेयर करें |

Start Quiz
Pay ₹3 PDF

Q(1). International Childhood Cancer Day is observed every year on which of the following days?

  • (A) 12 फरवरी / 12 February
  • (B) 13 फरवरी / 13 February
  • (C) 14 फरवरी / 14 February
  • (D) 15 फरवरी / 15 February

Ans: (D) 15 फरवरी / 15 February

Q(2). In which of the following places has the Mukhyamantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana been launched?

  • (A) अंडमान निकोबार / Andaman Nicobar
  • (B) दिल्ली / Delhi
  • (C) तमिलनाडु / Tamil Nadu
  • (D) पश्चिम बंगाल / West Bengal

Ans: (B) दिल्ली / Delhi

Q(3). India’s first face transplant programme has been launched by which of the following?

  • (A) दिल्ली ऐम्स / Delhi AIIMS
  • (B) लेडी हार्डिंग मेडिकल कॉलेज / Lady Hardinge Medical College
  • (C) अपोलो हॉस्पिटल्स / Apollo Hospitals
  • (D) कोकिलाबेन धीरूभाई अंबानी अस्पताल / Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital

Ans: (A) दिल्ली ऐम्स / Delhi AIIMS

Q(4). Congenital Heart Defects Awareness Week 2026 observed from 7 February till when?

  • (A) 12 फरवरी / 12 February
  • (B) 13 फरवरी / 13 February
  • (C) 14 फरवरी / 14 February
  • (D) 15 फरवरी / 15 February

Ans: (C) 14 फरवरी / 14 February

Q(5). Which death anniversary of Subhadra Kumari Chauhan was observed on 15 February 2026?

  • (A) 72 वीं / 72 nd
  • (B) 74 वीं / 74 th
  • (C) 76 वीं / 76 th
  • (D) 78 वीं / 78 th

Ans: (D) 78 वीं / 78 th

Q(6). Which paramilitary force plans to induct Tangkhul Hui (Haofa) and Kombai breeds to reduce dependence on foreign dog breeds?

  • (A) केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल / CISF
  • (B) असम राइफल्स / Assam Rifles
  • (C) सीमा सुरक्षा बल / BSF
  • (D) इंडो-तिब्बतन बॉर्डर पुलिस / ITBP

Ans: (B) असम राइफल्स / Assam Rifles

Q(7). Which of the following has become the first assembly in India to use AI-powered face-recognition technology to mark the attendance of MLAs?

  • (A) आंध्र प्रदेश / Andhra Pradesh
  • (B) बिहार / Bihar
  • (C) गोवा / Goa
  • (D) मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya U Pradesh

Ans: (A) आंध्र प्रदेश / Andhra Pradesh

Q(8). In which of the following states, the first emergency landing facility of the Northeast has been inaugurated?

  • (A) मिजोरम / Mizoram
  • (B) नागालैंड / Nagaland
  • (C) अरुणाचल प्रदेश / Arunachal Pradesh
  • (D) असम / Assam

Ans: (D) असम / Assam

Q(9). In which of the following states will the International Military Adventure Challenge Cup (IMACC) 2026 be organised for the first time by the Indian Army?

  • (A) बिहार / Bihar
  • (B) अरुणाचल प्रदेश / Arunachal Pradesh
  • (C) तमिलनाडु / Tamil Nadu
  • (D) मणिपुर / Manipur

Ans: (B) अरुणाचल प्रदेश / Arunachal Pradesh

Q(10). Recently Mia Amor Mottley has been appointed as the Prime Minister of which country?

  • (A) पोलैंड / Poland
  • (B) बुल्गारिया / Bulgaria
  • (C) बारबाडोस / Barbados
  • (D) मेडागास्कर / Medagaskar

Ans: (C) बारबाडोस / Barbados

Q(11). Which of the following has been awarded the FIPI Award 2025 as the ‘Oil and Gas Production Company of the Year’ during India Energy Week?

  • (A) ऑयल इंडिया लिमिटेड / Oil India Limited
  • (B) गेल इंडिया लिमिटेड / GAIL (India) Limited
  • (C) इंडियन ऑयल कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड / Indian Oil Corporation Limited
  • (D) नुमालीगढ़ रिफाइनरी लिमिटेड / Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Ans: (A) ऑयल इंडिया लिमिटेड / Oil India Limited

Q(12). Which of the following states has presented its first Economic Survey in February 2026?

  • (A) मध्य प्रदेश / Madhya Pradesh
  • (B) बिहार / Bihar
  • (C) मणिपुर / Manipur
  • (D) उत्तर प्रदेश / Uttar Pradesh

Ans: (D) उत्तर प्रदेश / Uttar Pradesh

Q(13). In which of the following states, the trade and hunting of pangolins has been banned?

  • (A) नागालैंड / Nagaland
  • (B) राजस्थान / Rajasthan
  • (C) ओडिशा / Odisha
  • (D) महाराष्ट्र / Maharashtra

Ans: (A) नागालैंड / Nagaland

Related Quiz

पद्म पुरस्कार 2026 Mock Test | Padma Awards Quiz For Exams, ये प्रश्न पूछे जा सकते हैं |

सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता MCQ in Hindi: 20 Most Important Questions & Answers for UPSC 2025

जून 2025 महत्वपूर्ण दिवस GK क्विज़ – June Important Days 2025

भारत के प्रमुख बांध और नदी घाटी परियोजनाएँ 2025 (20+ MCQ, क्विज, PDF)

GK Questions: भारत रत्न से जुड़े 20+ सबसे महत्वपूर्ण GK Quiz | Bharat Ratna GK [ MCQ, Quiz & PDF ]

Top 15 Most Important Polity GK Questions Quiz for Competitive Exams (PDF Included)

Top 100+ GK Questions and Answers 2025 (Free PDF & Quiz)

Indian Polity GK Quiz Part - 12 (भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद, अनुसूची, भाग) - DownloadPDF

भारत के रेलवे जोन और उनके मुख्यालय Exam Preparation के लिए महत्वपूर्ण Quiz & PDF

Sports GK IPL 2025 : Important GK MCQ For UPSC, SSC, Railway Exams

About Author

Image of Vikas Kumar Mahato

Vikas Kumar Mahato

नमस्ते दोस्तों, मेरा नाम विकास है। इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और संस्थापक होने के नाते, मैं इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से उन छात्रों के लिए केवल महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का प्रैक्टिस सेट प्रदान करता हूँ, जो किसी नौकरी अथवा किसी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। इस वेबसाइट के माध्यम से मैं GK, Current Affairs, Sports GK, World GK, History और सभी प्रकार के प्रश्नों के साथ विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों की ऑनलाइन टेस्ट सीरीज़ साझा करता हूँ।

यदि आपको किसी प्रश्न में कोई गलती मिले तो इसके लिए क्षमा करें, और कृपया मुझे तुरंत सूचित करें। आप उस प्रश्न का स्क्रीनशॉट मेरे नंबर 8986220016 पर भेज सकते हैं। हम उसे तुरंत अपडेट करेंगे। धन्यवाद।

Quiz Topics
Quiz Class 10th MCQ
Quiz Class 12th Quiz
Quiz Current Affairs MCQ
Quiz History GK Quiz
Quiz Sarkari Exam Quiz
Quiz Static GK MCQ
Quiz Subject-Wise Quiz
Quiz कौन क्या है ?

Connect with Us

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • YouTube

Important Pages

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Term & Condition
  • Refund Policy
  • Copyright Policy
  • Sitemap

© 2023- 2026 GKToday | All Rights Reserved

Designed by Vikas Kumar Mahato

|| The Indian Soldier ||